PROGRAM COMMITEE - KDMile

STEERING COMMITTEE
Alexandre Plastino (UFF)
André Ponce de Leon F. de Carvalho (ICMC-USP)
Wagner Meira Jr. (UFMG)

SYMPOSIUM CHAIRS
General Chair
Renato Vimieiro (CIn-UFPE)

Program Committee
Leandro Balby Marinho (UFCG) - Chair
Luiz Merschmann (UFOP) - Co-chair

KDMiLe PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Leandro Balby Marinho (Federal University of Campina Grande)
Wagner Meira Jr. (UFMG)
Sandra de Amo (Universidade Federal de Uberlândia)
Fabio Cozman (Universidade de Sao Paulo)
Cícero Nogueira Dos Santos (IBM Research)
Ana Paula Appel (IBM Research Brazil)
Maria Camila Nardini Barioni (Universidade Federal de Uberlândia)
Luis Zárate (PUC-MG)
Maira Gatti (IBM Research)
Ricardo Prudencio (Informatics Center, UFPE)
Rui Camacho (LIACC/FEUP University of Porto)
Solange Rezende (Universidade de São Paulo)
Leonardo Rocha (Federal University of São João Del Rei)
Ronaldo Prati (Universidade Federal do ABC - UFABC)
Andre Carvalho (ICMC - USP)
Marcilio De Souto (LIFO/University of Orleans)
Francisco De A. T. De Carvalho (Centro de Informatica - CIn/UFPE)
Nuno C. Marques (DI - FCT/UNL)
Aline Paes (Institute of Computing, Universidade Federal Fluminense)
Luiz Merschmann (Federal University of Ouro Preto)
Aurora Pozo (Federal University of Paraná)
Humberto Luiz Razente (Universidade Federal de Uberlandia - UFU)
Angelo Ciarlini (EMC Brazil R&D Center)
Julio Cesar Nievola (Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Paraná - PUCPR Programa de Pós Graduação em Informática Aplicada)
Ana L. C. Bazzan (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
Flavia Bernardini (Universidade Federal Fluminense (UFF) - Instituto de Ciência e Tecnologia - Departamento de Computação)
Elaine Sousa (University of Sao Paulo - ICMC/USP)
Marcio Basgalupp (ICT-UNIFESP)
Fernando Otero (University of Kent)
Marcelino Pereira (Universidade do Estado do Rio Grande do Norte - UERN)
Jose Alfredo Ferreira Costa (UFRN – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte)
Marcelo Albertini (Federal University of Uberlandia)
Alexandre Plastino (Universidade Federal Fluminense)
Edson Matsubara (UFMS)
Elaine Faria (Federal University of Uberlandia)
Marcelo Ladeira (Universidade de Brasília)
Herman Gomes (Universidade Federal de Campina Grande)
Carlos Eduardo Pires (UFCG)
Kate Revoredo (UNIRIO)
Adriana Bechara Prado (EMC Brazil R&D Center)
Adriano Veloso (UFMG)
Vasco Furtado (UNIFOR)
Gisele Pappa (UFMG)
Carlos Soares (University of Porto)
Bianca Zadrozny (IBM Research)
José Viterbo Filho (UFF)
Karin Becker (UFRGS)

Promotion